Bellator 78 Fight Card and Schedule In Ohio – October 26 on MTV 2

October 22, 2012 by  

Date: Friday – October 26,  2012

Time: 8 pm ET / 7 pm CT

Broadcast: MTV2 and Spike.com (details shown below)

Location: Nutter Center in Fairborn, Ohio – U.S.A.

Main Fight Card: (aired on MTV2 and Spike.com)

  • Lyman Good vs Michail Tsarev – Welterweight-Tourney Semifinals
  • Andrey Koreshkov vs Marius Zaromskis – Welterweight-Tourney Semifinals
  • Brian Rogers vs Dominique Steele
  • Alvin Robinson vs Daniel Straus
Preliminary Fight Card: (aired on Spike.com)

  • Justin McNally vs Jake Nauracy
  • Rocky Edwards vs Rob Hanna
  • Jared Combs vs Mikkel Parlo
  • Billy Horne vs Trey Houston
  • Zoila Gurgel vs Casey Noland
  • Shaun Asher vs Jason Butcher

UFC on FX 5 ‘Browne vs Bigfoot’ Fight Card and Schedule In Minnesota (Oct 5)

September 27, 2012 by  

Date: Friday – October 5,  2012

Time: 8 pm ET /5pm PT

Broadcast: FUEL TV and FX (details shown below)

Location: Target Center in Minneapolis, Minnesota – U.S.A.

Main Fight Card: (aired on FX @ 8pm ET/5pm PT)

  • Travis Browne vs Antonio ‘Bigfoot’ Silva
  • Jake Ellenberger vs Jay Hieron
  • John Dodson vs Jussier Formiga
  • Josh Neer vs Justin Edwards
  • Yves Edwards vs Jeremy Stephens
  • Danny Castillo vs Michael Johnson
  • Dennis Hallman vs Thiago Tavares
  • Shane Roller vs Jacob Volkmann
  • Diego Nunes vs Bart Palaszewski
  • Phil Harris vs Darren Uyenoyama
  • Marcus LeVesseur vs Carlo Prater
  • Mike Pierce vs Aaron Simpson
Preliminary Fight Card: (aired on FUEL TV @ 5pm ET/2pm PT)

  • TBA

UFC on FUEL TV 5 ‘Struve vs. Miocic’ Fight Card and Schedule In England (Sept 29)

September 27, 2012 by  

Date: Saturday – September 29,  2012

Time: 4 pm ET / 7 pm PT

Broadcast: FUEL TV and Facebook (details shown below)

Location: Capital FM Arena in Nottingham, England – U.K.

Main Fight Card: (aired on FUEL TV @ 4pm ET/1pm PT)

  • Stipe Miocic vs Stefan Struve
  • Dan Hardy vs Amir Sadollah
  • Yves Jabouin vs Brad Pickett
  • Paul Sass vs Matt Wiman
  • John Hathaway vs John Maguire
  • Duane Ludwig vs Che Mills
Preliminary Fight Card: (aired on Facebook @ 1pm ET/10 am PT)

  • Kyle Kingsbury vs Jimi Manuwa
  • Akira Corassani vs Andy Ogle
  • Brad Tavares vs Tom Watson
  • DaMarques Johnson vs Gunnar Nelson
  • Robert Peralta vs Jason Young

Bellator 74 Fight Card and Schedule In Atlantic City (Sept 28 on MTV 2)

September 27, 2012 by  

Date: Friday – September 28,  2012

Time: 8 pm ET / 7 pm CT

Broadcast: MTV2 and Spike.com (details shown below)

Location: Caesar’s Atlantic City in Atlantic City, N.J. – U.S.A.

Main Fight Card: (aired on MTV2 and Spike.com)

  • Lyman Good vs Jim Wallhead – Welterweight-Tourney Opening Round
  • Nordine Taleb vs Marius Zaromskis – Welterweight-Tourney Opening Round
  • Andrey Koreshkov vs Jordan Smith – Welterweight-Tourney Opening Round
  • Michail Tsarev vs Tim Welch – Welterweight-Tourney Opening Round
Preliminary Fight Card: (aired on Spike.com)

  • Kenny Foster vs Claudio Ledesma
  • Plinio Cruz vs Kelvin Tiller
  • Munah Holland vs Michelle Ould
  • Jay Haas vs Brylan Van Artsdalen
  • Derrick Kennington vs Phillipe Nover
  • Alexandre “Popo” Bezerra vs Jeff Smith

UFC 152 ‘Jones vs Belfort’ Fight Card and Schedule In Toronto (Sept 22)

September 19, 2012 by  

 

Date: Saturday – September 22,  2012

Time10 pm ET / 7 pm PT

Broadcast: Pay-per-view, FX, Facebook (details shown below)

Location: Air Canada Centre in Toronto, Ontario – Canada

Main Fight Card: (aired on Pay-per-view @ 10pm ET/7pm PT)

  • Champion Jon ‘Bones’ Jones vs Vitor ‘The Phenom’ Belfort – for the Light-Heavyweight Title
  • Joseph Benavidez vs Demetrious Johnson – for the Inaugural Flyweight Title
  • Michael Bisping vs. Brian Stann
  • Matt Hamill vs. Roger Hollett
  • Charles Oliveira vs. Cub Swanson
Preliminary Fight Card: (aired on FX @ 8pm ET/5pm PT)

  • Vinny Magalhaes vs Igor Pokrajac
  • Evan Dunham vs T.J. Grant
  • Lance Benoist vs Sean Pierson
  • Marcus Brimage vs Jim Hettes

Preliminary Fight Card: (aired on Facebook @ 6:30pm ET/3:30pm PT)

  • Seth Baczynski vs Simeon Thoresen
  • Mitch Gagnon vs Walel Watson
  • Charlie Brenneman vs Kyle Noke

Titan FC 25 Fight Card and Schedule In St Louis (Sept 21 on AXS TV)

September 18, 2012 by  

Date: Friday – September 21,  2012

Time: 10 pm ET / 7 pm PT

Broadcast: AXS TV (formerly HDNet)

Location: Dwight Davis Tennis Center at Forest Park in St. Louis, Missouri – U.S.A.

Main Fight Card: (aired on AXS TV)

  • Zak Cummings (former Strikeforce fighter) vs. Drew McFedries (former UFC fighter)
  • Ramiro Hernandez vs. Sean Soriano
  • Jake Collier vs. Dustin Jacoby
  • Mirsad Bektic vs. Kevin Croom
  • Zach Freeman vs. Thomas Gifford
  • Ray Grindstaff vs. Alptekin Ozkilic

UFC 151 ‘Jones vs Henderson’ Fight Card and Schedule In Las Vegas (Sept 1 – CANCELED)

August 22, 2012 by  

**Update**

Dan Henderson was forced to step out of the UFC 152 title fight against Jon Jones because he suffered a partial MCL tear, which needed time for recovery.  Due to the injury, Chael Sonnen was called in to replace Henderson with an 8-day notice.  Sonnen was ready to step in, but Jones declined the bout.  Jones says his team felt he would need more time to adjust his game plan.  UFC President Dana White canceled the entire event, the first event ever to be canceled in the history of its company.  UFC 152 would simply be wiped off the face of the planet as if it never existed and we move on to UFC 153.  The UFC 153 will is set to headline a UFC light heavyweight championship fight between current champ Jon Jones and Vitor ‘The Phenom’ Belfort.  Click here for more on the UFC 153 event in Toronto

Date: Saturday – September 1,  2012

Time: 10 pm ET / 7 pm PT

Broadcast: Pay-per-view, FX, Facebook (details shown below)

Location: Mandalay Bay Events Center in Las Vegas, Nevada – U.S.A.

Main Fight Card: (aired on Pay-per-view @ 10pm ET/7pm PT)

  • Champion Jon ‘Bones’ Jones vs. Dan Henderson (for light-heavyweight title)
  • Jake Ellenberger vs. Jay Hieron
  • Dennis Siver vs. Eddie Yagin
  • Dennis Hallman vs. Thiago Tavares
  • John Lineker vs. Yasuhiro Urushitani
Preliminary Fight Card: (aired on FX @ 8pm ET/5pm PT)

  • Danny Castillo vs. Michael Johnson
  • Jeff Hougland vs. Takeya Mizugaki
  • Tim Means vs. Abel Trujillo
  • Daron Cruickshank vs. Henry Martinez

Preliminary Fight Card: (aired on Facebook @ 7pm ET/4pm PT)

  • Shane Roller vs. Jacob Volkmann
  • Charlie Brenneman vs. Kyle Noke

Titan FC 24 Fight Card and Schedule In Kansas (Aug 24 on AXS TV)

August 22, 2012 by  

Date: Friday – August 24,  2012

Time: 10 pm ET / 7 pm PT

Broadcast: AXS TV (formerly HDNet)

Location: Memorial Hall in Kansas City, Kansas – U.S.A.

Main Fight Card: (aired on AXS TV)

  • Former UFC fighter Anthony “Rumble” Johnson vs. Esteves Jones
  • Braulio Estima vs. Chris Holland
  • Cody Gibson vs. Andrew Whitney
  • Brian Davidson vs. Joe Murphy
  • Matt Uhde vs. Matt Foster
  • Jose Vega vs. Adam Stickley
  • Junior Karanta vs. Matt Uhde
  • Brian Davison vs. Joe Murphy

Preliminary Fight Card: (may not be aired)

  • Dalton Goddard vs. Tyler Stokes
  • Steven Graham vs. Ben Louchious
  • Josh Pfeifer vs. John Ford
  • Shawn Maynard vs. Keith Curtis
  • Dustin Sullivan vs. Bobby Shane
  • Jeremy Smith vs. TJ Brittin
  • Antonio Martinez vs. BeAllen Hicks
Titan FC 24 Preview video:

Bellator 73 Fight Card and Schedule In Mississippi (Aug 24 on MTV 2)

August 22, 2012 by  

Date: Friday – August 24,  2012

Time: 8 pm ET / 7 pm CT

Broadcast: MTV2 and Spike.com (details shown below)

Location: Harrah’s Tunica Hotel and Casino in Tunica, Mississippi – U.S.A.

Main Fight Card: (aired on MTV2 and Spike.com)

  • Marcos Galvao vs. Luis Nogueira (season-six bantamweight tournament final)
  • Attila Vegh vs. Travis Wiuff (“Summer Series” light-heavyweight tournament final)
  • Ryan Martinez vs. Mike Wessel
  • Mike Mucitelli vs. Matt Van Buren
Preliminary Fight Card: (aired on Spike.com)

  • Cosmo Alexander vs. Harry Johnson
  • Brian Albin vs. Jacob Noe
  • Amaechi Oselukwue vs. Kelvin Tiller
  • Andy Uhrich vs. Joe Williams
  • Jay Black vs. Brian Hall
  • Chris Coggins vs. Zach Underwood

UFC 150 ‘Henderson vs Edgar 2’ Fight Card and Schedule In Denver (Aug 11 on PPV)

July 14, 2012 by  

Date: Saturday – August 11,  2012

Time: 10 pm ET / 7 pm PT

Broadcast: Pay-per-view, FX, Facebook (details shown below)

Location: Pepsi Center in Denver, Colorado – U.S.A.

Main Fight Card: (aired on PPV)

  • Champ Benson Henderson vs. Frankie Edgar (For Lightweight Title)
  • Donald Cerrone vs. Melvin Guillard
  • Ed Herman vs. Jake Shields
  • Yushin Okami vs. Buddy Roberts
  • Justin Lawrence vs. Max Holloway
Preliminary Fight Card: (aired on FX)

  • Dennis Bermudez vs. Tom Hayden
  • Jared Hamman vs. Michael Kuiper
  • Ken Stone vs. Erik Perez
  • Dustin Pague vs. Chico Camus

Preliminary Fight Card: (aired on Facebook)

  • Nik Lentz vs. Eiji Mitsuoka
Page 1 of 2512345...1020...Last »