MMA Fight

Fighters

Heath Herring

heath-herring-profileName: Heath Herring
Height: 6’4″
Weight: 250 lbs
Date of birth: March 2, 1978
Place of birth: Amarillo, Texas  USA
Fighting from: Las Vegas, Nevada  USA
Fighting Style: Sambo
Team: Las Vegas Combat Club
Nicknames: Texas Crazy Horse


MMA Record:
Wins: 28 (7 TKO’s, 16 Submissions, 4 Decisions, 1 Other [excessive fouling])
Losses: 14 (4 TKO’s, 1 Submissions, 8 Decisions, 1 Other)
Draws: 0
No Contest: 1

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

To Top