MMA Fight

Fighters

Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira

antonio-rodrigo-nogueira-profileName: Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira
Height: 6’3″
Weight: 231 lbs
Date of birth: June 2, 1976
Place of birth: Vitoria Da Conquista  Brazil
Fighting from: Vitoria Da Conquista  Brazil
Fighting Style: Boxing, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, Judo
Team: Brazilian Top Team
Nicknames: Big Nog, Minotauro

MMA Record:
Wins: 31 (2 TKO’s, 20 Submissions, 9 Decisions)
Losses: 5 (1 TKO, 4 Decisions)
Draws: 1
No Contest: 1 (Accidental Cut)

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

To Top