MMA Fight

Fighters

Anderson Silva

anderson-silva-profileName: Anderson Silva
Height: 6’2″
Weight: 185 lbs
Date of birth: April 14, 1975
Place of birth: Curitiba, Brazil
Fighting from: Curitiba, Brazil
Fighting Style: Boxing, Muay Thai, Jiu-Jitsu
Team: Muay Thai Dream Team
Nicknames: The Spider

MMA Record:
Wins: 24 (14 TKO’s, 4 Submissions, 6 Decisions)
Losses: 4 (2 Submissions, 1 Decision, 1 DQ)
Draws: 0

1 Comment

1 Comment

  1. JAY

    May 4, 2009 at 9:46 am

    ANDERSON IS THE BEST EVER!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

To Top