Matt Serra

October 29, 2007 by  

matt-serra-profileName: Matt Serra
Height: 5’6″
Weight: 170 lbs
Date of birth: June 2, 1974
Place of birth: East Meadow, New York  U.S.A.
Fighting from: East Meadow, New York  U.S.A.
Fighting Style: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Team: Serra Jiu-Jitsu
Nicknames: The Terror

MMA Record:

Wins: 9 (1 TKOs, 4 Submissions, 4 Decisions)
Losses: 5 (2 TKO, 3 Decisions)
Draws: 0

VN:F [1.9.22_1171]
Rating: 1.0/5 (1 vote cast)
VN:F [1.9.22_1171]
Rating: +2 (from 2 votes)

Wanderlei Silva

July 25, 2007 by  

wanderlei-silva-profileName: Wanderlei Cesar Silva
Height: 5’11″
Weight: 205 lbs
Date of birth: July 3, 1976
Place of birth: Curitiba, Brazil
Fighting from: Curitiba, Brazil
Fighting Style: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, Muay Thai
Team: Chute Boxe
Nicknames: Axe Murderer


MMA Record:

Wins: 32 (23 TKOs, 3 Submissions, 6 Decisions)
Losses: 9 (5 TKO, 4 Decisions)
Draws: 0

VN:F [1.9.22_1171]
Rating: 4.0/5 (1 vote cast)
VN:F [1.9.22_1171]
Rating: +1 (from 1 vote)

Patrick Cote

July 23, 2007 by  

patrick-cote-profileName: Patrick Cote
Height: 5’11″
Weight: 185 lbs
Date of birth: February 29, 1980
Place of birth: Rimouski, Quebec  Canada
Fighting from: Quebec City, Quebec  Canada
Fighting Style: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, Boxing, Wrestling
Team: BTT Canada


MMA Record:

Wins: 13 (6 TKOs, 3 Submissions, 4 Decisions)
Losses: 5 (1 TKO, 2 Submissions, 2 Decisions)
Draws: 0

VN:F [1.9.22_1171]
Rating: 0.0/5 (0 votes cast)
VN:F [1.9.22_1171]
Rating: +1 (from 1 vote)

Kendall Grove

July 23, 2007 by  


kendall-grove-profileName:
Kendall Grove
Height: 6’6″
Weight: 185 lbs
Date of birth: November 12, 1982
Place of birth: Maui, Hawaii  USA
Fighting from: Maui, Hawaii  USA
Fighting Style: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, Muay Thai
Team: Punishment
Nicknames: Da Spyder


MMA Record:

Wins: 9 (1 TKOs, 6 Submissions, 2 Decisions)
Losses: 5 (4 TKO, 1 Submissions)
Draws: 0

VN:F [1.9.22_1171]
Rating: 4.0/5 (1 vote cast)
VN:F [1.9.22_1171]
Rating: 0 (from 0 votes)

Joe Stevenson

July 23, 2007 by  

joe-stevenson-profileName: Joe Stevenson
Height: 5’7″
Weight: 155 lbs
Date of birth: June 15, 1982
Place of birth: Torrance, California  USA
Fighting from: Las Vegas, Nevada  USA
Fighting Style: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, Wrestling
Team: Cobra Kai Laimons School
Nicknames: Daddy

MMA Record:

Wins: 29 (6 TKOs, 13 Submissions, 9 Decisions, 1 Other)
Losses: 10 (1 TKO, 4 Submissions, 5 Decisions)
Draws: 0

VN:F [1.9.22_1171]
Rating: 5.0/5 (1 vote cast)
VN:F [1.9.22_1171]
Rating: 0 (from 0 votes)

Kurt Pellegrino

July 23, 2007 by  

kurt-pellegrino-profileName: Kurt Pellegrino
Height: 5’8″
Weight: 155 lbs
Date of birth: May 7, 1979
Place of birth: Point Pleasant, New Jersey  USA
Fighting from: Jupiter, Florida  USA
Fighting Style: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, Wrestling
Team: The Armory
Nicknames: Batman

MMA Record:

Wins: 13 (2 TKO, 9 Submissions, 2 Decisions)
Losses: 4 (3 Submissions, 1 Decision)
Draws: 0

VN:F [1.9.22_1171]
Rating: 0.0/5 (0 votes cast)
VN:F [1.9.22_1171]
Rating: 0 (from 0 votes)

Fedor Emelianenko

July 22, 2007 by  

fedor-emelianenko-profileName: Fedor Emelianenko
Height: 6’0″
Weight: 227 lbs
Date of birth: September 28, 1976
Place of birth: Rubizhne, Luhansk  Ukraine
Fighting from: Stary Oskol, Russia
Fighting Style: Sambo, Judo, Muay Thai, Boxing
Team: Red Devil Sports Club
Nicknames: The Last Emperor


MMA Record:

Wins: 29 (7 TKO’s, 15 Submissions, 7 Decisions)
Losses: 1 (1TKO-Cut above eye in the 17th Second of the 1st Round)
Draws: 0
No Contest: 1 (Accidental Cut)

VN:F [1.9.22_1171]
Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes cast)
VN:F [1.9.22_1171]
Rating: +2 (from 4 votes)

Aleksander Emelianenko

July 22, 2007 by  

aleksander-emelianenko-profileName: Aleksander Emelianenko
Height: 6’6″
Weight: 253 lbs
Date of birth: August 2, 1981
Place of birth: Stary Oskol, Russia
Fighting from: Stary Oskol, Russia
Fighting Style: Sambo
Team: Red Devil Sports Club
Nicknames: The Grim Reaper


MMA Record:

Wins: 14 (8 TKO’s, 4 Submissions, 2 Decisions)
Losses: 3 (1 TKO, 2 Submissions)
Draws: 0

VN:F [1.9.22_1171]
Rating: 1.0/5 (1 vote cast)
VN:F [1.9.22_1171]
Rating: 0 (from 0 votes)

Forrest Griffin

July 19, 2007 by  

forrest-griffin-profile Name: Forrest Griffin

Height: 6’3″
Weight: 205 lbs
Date of birth: July 1, 1979
Place of birth: Columbus, Ohio  USA
Fighting from: Las Vegas, Nevada  USA
Fighting Style: Freestyle MMA


MMA Record:

Wins: 16 (3 TKO’s, 7 Submissions, 6 Decisions)
Losses: 5 (3 TKO’s, 2 Decision)
Draws: 0

VN:F [1.9.22_1171]
Rating: 3.0/5 (1 vote cast)
VN:F [1.9.22_1171]
Rating: 0 (from 0 votes)

Mauricio Shogun

July 19, 2007 by  

mauricio-shogun-profileName: Mauricio Rua
Height: 6’1″
Weight: 205 lbs
Date of birth: November 11, 1981
Place of birth: Curitiba, Brazil
Fighting from: Curitiba, Brazil
Fighting Style: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, Muay Thai, Boxing
Team: Chute Boxe
Nicknames: Shogun

MMA Record:

Wins: 17 (14 TKO’s, 1 Submissions, 2 Decisions)
Losses: 3 (1 TKO, 2 Submission)
Draws: 0

VN:F [1.9.22_1171]
Rating: 4.0/5 (3 votes cast)
VN:F [1.9.22_1171]
Rating: 0 (from 0 votes)
Page 1 of 41234