MMA Fight

Fighters

Fedor Emelianenko

fedor-emelianenko-profileName: Fedor Emelianenko
Height: 6’0″
Weight: 227 lbs
Date of birth: September 28, 1976
Place of birth: Rubizhne, Luhansk  Ukraine
Fighting from: Stary Oskol, Russia
Fighting Style: Sambo, Judo, Muay Thai, Boxing
Team: Red Devil Sports Club
Nicknames: The Last Emperor


MMA Record:

Wins: 29 (7 TKO’s, 15 Submissions, 7 Decisions)
Losses: 1 (1TKO-Cut above eye in the 17th Second of the 1st Round)
Draws: 0
No Contest: 1 (Accidental Cut)

2 Comments

2 Comments

  1. Милорад

    October 29, 2010 at 9:15 am

    THE ONE AND ONLY !!!!

  2. Arthur

    November 11, 2010 at 11:13 am

    Mesmo Brasileiro, acredito que o Anderson Silva seja muito bom, mas o Fedor é o melhor… Não têm como derrubar esse gordinho na pancada, o Werdum fez submissão apenas, mas não tiro o mérito claro, mas o Fedor é foda.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

To Top