MMA Fight

Fighters

Randy Couture

randy-couture-profileName: Randy Couture
Height: 6’2″
Weight: 225 lbs
Date of birth: June 22, 1963
Place of birth: Lynnwood, Washington  USA
Fighting from: Corvallis, Oregon  USA
Fighting Style: Greco-Roman Wrestling
Team: Quest
Nicknames: The Natural and Captain America


MMA Record:

Wins: 16 (7 TKO’s, 2 Submissions, 7 decisions)
Losses: 9 (5 TKO’s, 4 Submissions)
Draws: 0

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

To Top