Fighters

Georges St. Pierre

gsp-profileName: George St. Pierre
Height: 5’10”
Weight: 170 lbs
Date of birth: May 19, 1981
Place of birth: St. Isidore, Quebec  Canada
Fighting from: St. Isidore, Quebec  Canada
Fighting Style: Muay Thai, Kyokushin, Boxing, Jiu-Jitsu
Team: BTT Canada
Nicknames: GSP, Rush

MMA Record:

Wins: 18 (8 TKO’s, 4 Submissions, 5 Decisions, 1 Other)
Losses: 2 (1 TKO, 1 Submission)
Draws: 0

10 Comments

10 Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

To Top