Fighters

BJ Penn

bj-penn-profileName: B.J. Penn
Height: 5’9″
Weight: 155 lbs
Date of birth: December 12, 1978
Place of birth: Hilo, Hawaii  USA
Fighting from: Hilo, Hawaii  USA
Fighting Style: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, Kickboxing
Team: BJ Penn’s MMA
Nicknames: The Prodigy

MMA Record:

Wins: 13 (5 TKO’s, 5 Submissions, 3 Decisions)
Losses: 5 (2 TKO, 3 Decision)
Draws: 1

2 Comments

2 Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

To Top